Apple MacBook Air 13-inch – M5 Chip, 10-Core CPU, 8-Core GPU, 16GB Memory, 512GB SSD, 13.6" Display | Midnight | MDHE4LL/A

SKU:MACAIR13M5
In Stock — 3 units Express · Next Day
AED4,750
Inclusive of VAT · Free UAE delivery
Next Day Delivery when you order before 2 PM Free across UAE · Cash on delivery available
Free Gifts Included Happy Shopping
Laptop Bag Premium
+
Wireless Mouse Full-size
100% Genuine Product
Share:
Secure Payment: SSL encrypted · 100% authentic
Visa Mastercard American Express Apple Pay COD
Free UAE DeliverySame-day dispatch
1-Year WarrantyManufacturer-backed
14-Day ReturnsNo questions asked
Brand AuthorizedGenuine products only

The Apple MacBook Air 13-inch MDHE4LL/A combines Apple M5 performance with a lightweight and highly portable design, making it suitable for students, professionals, everyday productivity, creative workflows, and mobile computing.

This configuration is powered by the Apple M5 chip with a 10-core CPU and 8-core integrated GPU, paired with 16GB system memory and a 512GB SSD. The combination provides a capable platform for multitasking, office applications, web-based work, development, media, and compatible creative software.

Its 13.6-inch display with 2560 × 1664 resolution, dual Thunderbolt 4 ports, backlit keyboard, front-facing camera, and lightweight 2.7 lb chassis make it a strong choice for users who prioritize portability without giving up performance.

Key Highlights

  • Apple M5 chip
  • 10-core CPU
  • 8-core integrated GPU
  • 16GB system memory
  • 512GB SSD
  • 13.6-inch display
  • 2560 × 1664 resolution
  • Non-touch screen
  • 2 x Thunderbolt 4
  • Backlit keyboard
  • Front-facing camera
  • 4-cell lithium-polymer battery
  • macOS
  • ENERGY STAR certified
  • EPEAT Gold
  • 2.7 lb lightweight design
  • Midnight finish
  • Model: MDHE4LL/A

Apple M5 Performance & 8-Core Graphics

The MacBook Air is powered by the Apple M5 chip, combining CPU and graphics processing within Apple’s integrated silicon platform.

This configuration includes:

  • 10-core CPU
  • 8-core Apple GPU
  • Integrated graphics

The hardware is well suited to everyday and professional workloads such as:

  • Office productivity
  • Web browsing
  • Research and study
  • Programming
  • Presentations
  • Photo workflows
  • Compatible video editing
  • Streaming
  • General multitasking

The integrated Apple GPU provides graphics acceleration without requiring a separate dedicated graphics card.

13.6-Inch High-Resolution Display

The MacBook Air features a 13.6-inch display with a native resolution of:

2560 × 1664

This high-resolution screen provides a sharp workspace for documents, browsing, media, productivity, and compatible creative applications.

Display specifications supplied include:

  • 13.6-inch screen
  • 2560 × 1664 resolution
  • Non-touch design

Its compact display size contributes to the MacBook Air’s portability while still providing enough screen space for everyday work and entertainment.

16GB Memory & 512GB SSD

This configuration includes:

16GB system memory

The exact memory technology is not specified in your supplied data, so no unsupported memory-generation claim is added.

Storage is provided by a:

512GB SSD

This gives users solid-state storage for:

  • macOS
  • Applications
  • Documents
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • Projects
  • Personal files

The 512GB capacity provides useful local storage for users who need more room than entry-level configurations.

Thunderbolt 4 Connectivity

The supplied configuration includes:

  • 2 x Thunderbolt 4 ports

Thunderbolt 4 provides high-speed connectivity for compatible:

  • External displays
  • SSDs
  • Docks
  • Storage devices
  • Adapters
  • Professional peripherals

The exact Wi-Fi and Bluetooth versions were not included in the supplied specifications, so they are not added here.

Camera, Keyboard & Lightweight Design

The MacBook Air includes a front-facing camera for video meetings, calls, online classes, and communication.

It also features a backlit keyboard, making typing more convenient in lower-light environments.

Dimensions

  • Width: 11.97 inches
  • Depth: 8.46 inches
  • Height: 0.44 inches

Weight

2.7 lbs / approximately 1.22 kg

The slim dimensions and low weight make this 13-inch MacBook Air particularly suitable for commuting, travel, university, and mobile work.

The chassis comes in a Midnight finish.

Battery & Everyday Mobility

The supplied specifications list a:

  • 4-cell battery
  • Lithium-polymer chemistry

The exact battery capacity and official battery-life figure were not supplied, so those details are intentionally omitted.

Its lightweight 2.7 lb chassis and compact 13.6-inch design make it especially practical for users who regularly carry their laptop throughout the day.

Ideal For / Use Cases

Students

The lightweight design, 16GB memory, SSD storage, camera, and macOS environment make it suitable for assignments, research, classes, and everyday university use.

Business & Productivity

The M5 processor and 16GB memory provide a capable platform for documents, presentations, communication, browser-based work, and general business applications.

Developers

Apple silicon performance, macOS, and 16GB system memory make it suitable for compatible software development and coding workflows.

Creative Work

The M5 GPU and high-resolution display can support compatible photo, design, and video applications.

Travel & Mobile Work

At approximately 2.7 lbs and 0.44 inches thick, this configuration is especially useful for users who prioritize portability.

Why Choose This Product?

The Apple MacBook Air 13-inch MDHE4LL/A offers Apple M5 performance in a compact and lightweight form factor.

Its 10-core CPU and 8-core GPU provide a balanced hardware platform for productivity, development, media, multitasking, and compatible creative workloads.

The combination of 16GB system memory and a 512GB SSD gives users useful capacity for applications and files, while the 13.6-inch 2560 × 1664 display provides a sharp workspace in a highly portable chassis.

Dual Thunderbolt 4 connectivity, a backlit keyboard, front-facing camera, low 2.7 lb weight, and Midnight finish further make it a strong premium ultraportable option.

Why Buy From Tech Point Zone?

When shopping at Tech Point Zone, customers can enjoy a reliable and convenient technology shopping experience across the UAE.

  • Brand Authorized Seller
  • 100% Genuine Products
  • Free Delivery Across UAE
  • Best Price in UAE
  • 14 Days Return Policy
  • Manufacturer Warranty
  • Free Gift with Every Order
  • Secure Online Shopping
  • Dedicated Customer Support
  • Trusted Laptop Seller in Dubai
  • Genuine Manufacturer Products with Warranty

Choose Tech Point Zone for Apple MacBook Air, MacBook Pro, iPad, laptops, accessories, and other technology products in Dubai and across the UAE.

Specifications

Verified by TPZ
 
SpecificationDetails
BrandApple
SeriesMacBook Air
Model NumberMDHE4LL/A
Product TypeLaptop
ColorMidnight
Release Year2026
ProcessorApple M5
CPU Cores10-Core
GraphicsApple M5 GPU
GPU Cores8-Core
Graphics TypeIntegrated
System Memory16GB
Storage512GB SSD
Screen Size13.6 Inches
Resolution2560 × 1664
TouchscreenNo
Operating SystemMac OS / macOS
Thunderbolt2 x Thunderbolt 4
Front CameraYes
Backlit KeyboardYes
Battery Cells4-Cell
Battery ChemistryLithium-Polymer
Height0.44 Inches
Width11.97 Inches
Depth8.46 Inches
Weight2.7 lbs / Approx. 1.22kg
ENERGY STARCertified
EPEATGold
0.0
☆☆☆☆☆
Based on 0 verified reviews
✎ Write a Review
5 ★
0%
4 ★
0%
3 ★
0%
2 ★
0%
1 ★
0%

Customers Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apple MacBook Air 13-inch – M5 Chip, 10-Core CPU, 8-Core GPU, 16GB Memory, 512GB SSD, 13.6″ Display | Midnight | MDHE4LL/A”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Compare (0)